Italian platform · GDPR Compliant

Discover how
vulnerable
your employees are

PhishGuard simulates realistic phishing attacks, tracks every response, and provides detailed reports to reduce business risk before criminals do.

✓
No credit card required
✓
Free demo — 5 users
✓
Live in 10 minutes
phishguard.simulatorediphishing.it
3
Camp.
34%
Click
18%
Cred.
12%
Rep.
Camp.TargetClickStatus
Microsoft4234%Run
Fattura2851%Done
BRT5629%Draft
Trusted by PMI / KMU / SME Finance & Banking Retail & GDO Healthcare Legal & Law Public Sector
How it works

Live in less than 10 minutes

No installation, no hardware. PhishGuard is cloud-based and ready to use immediately.

1

Import employees

Upload via CSV or add manually. Organize by department or role.

2

Create a template

Visual drag & drop editor or pure HTML. Ready-made templates: Microsoft, DHL, urgent invoices.

3

Launch the campaign

Configure SMTP, assign targets and send. Schedule or send in batches.

4

Analyze results

Real-time dashboard: opens, clicks, credentials, PDF opens. CSV export.

5

Train the team

Those who fall see the awareness page with practical tips on recognizing phishing.

Features

Everything you need for a complete test

From template creation to result analysis, including tracked PDFs and tracked links.

🎯

Multi-target campaigns

Individual employees, department groups or the entire company. Per-target tracking with unique tokens.

✏️

Visual + HTML editor

Outlook-style rich text, HTML switch, and advanced GrapesJS drag & drop editor.

📄

Tracked PDF attachments

Generate fake payslips, invoices, policies attached to email. Track when opened.

🔗

Tracked links

Custom short URLs to insert anywhere. Records every click with employee identity.

📊

Reports & Statistics

Trend charts, department analysis, individual risk score and full CSV export.

🖥️

Fake landing pages

Simulated login pages with visual editor. Those who enter credentials see the educational page.

👥

Multi-user and roles

Admin IT, HR and Viewer roles. HR team manages employees and reads reports without technical config.

🔒

Security & GDPR

CSRF protection, bcrypt, secure sessions, audit log. European servers, GDPR compliant.

Advanced tracking

Know exactly who does what

PhishGuard tracks every interaction, from simple email opens to credential submission.

📧
Email opened
Invisible 1×1 pixel in email body
~65%
🖱️
Link clicked
Tracked redirect URL
~34%
🔑
Credentials submitted
Form submit on fake landing page
~18%
📄
PDF opened
Invisible link in attached document
~42%
🚩
Phishing reported
Employee recognized the attack
~12%
Sample results — real campaign
Emails sent100%
Emails opened68%
Links clicked34%
Credentials submitted18%
PDF opened42%
Reported as phishing12%
⚠ 18% of employees submitted credentials on a fake page. Without PhishGuard, you would never have known.
Pricing

Simple and transparent

No annual contract. Monthly manual renewal via PayPal. Cancel anytime.

Demo
To test the platform without commitment
€0/month
Free forever
  • ✓5 employees
  • ✓2 campaigns/month
  • ✕Tracked PDF attachments
  • ✕Custom tracked links
  • ✕CSV report export
  • ✕Multi-user
Start free
Business
For multi-site companies or continuous campaigns
€69/month
VAT excl. · up to 300 employees · unlimited campaigns
  • ✓300 employees
  • ✓Unlimited campaigns
  • ✓Everything in Pro included
  • ✓Advanced employee groups
  • ✓Department reports
  • ✓Full campaign history
  • ✓Priority email support

More than 300 employees?

Custom pricing with dedicated rates, assisted onboarding and IT team training included.

Contact us →
Payment via PayPal — no automatic renewal, renew manually each month
Customers

What they say about PhishGuard

★★★★★

"We discovered that 22% of employees had entered credentials on a fake Microsoft page. Without PhishGuard we would never have known. Now we run quarterly simulations."

MR
Marco R.
IT Manager · Manufacturing company, 80 employees
★★★★★

"Incredibly easy to use. First campaign in 20 minutes. Reports are clear and clients understand them immediately. Perfect for offering phishing assessments as consultants."

SF
Sara F.
Cybersecurity Consultant · Professional firm
★★★★☆

"The PDF integration is brilliant: I attach a fake payslip and measure who opens it. The finance department was most vulnerable, now it's the most careful."

LC
Luca C.
CISO · Retail group, 250 employees
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

More questions? Write to us →

Is it legal to run phishing simulations on employees?
+
Yes, with proper precautions. You need written authorization from management and an employee notice (GDPR art. 13). Employees must know simulations may occur, even if not when.
Do I need a server or to install anything?
+
No. PhishGuard is fully cloud-based. You just need a browser and an account. Emails are sent via your SMTP server.
How does PayPal payment work?
+
You pay via PayPal to m.orizio@cybersecbrescia.it. There is no automatic renewal: each month you receive a reminder and renew manually.
Is my employees' data safe?
+
Absolutely. PhishGuard does not collect or store real credentials. It only records behavioral metadata. Data hosted on European servers, GDPR compliant.
Can I use it for my clients as a consultant?
+
Absolutely yes. Many clients are consultants using PhishGuard to offer phishing assessment services to their corporate clients. Contact us for reseller rates.
I have more than 300 employees, what should I do?
+
Write to m.orizio@cybersecbrescia.it for a custom quote. We offer dedicated pricing with guaranteed SLA and assisted onboarding included.
Start today — it's free

How vulnerable are your employees?

Find out with the free demo version. No credit card, no commitment.

Instant activation · GDPR compliant · Email support included